Staff List

Staff List

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Justin Stok - Principal

Kellie Easton - Assistant Principal

Mahdee Iqbal - Director of Finance

Ken Orris - Director of Facilities and Technology

Jessica Strychalski - Director of Special Education - Profile

SUPPORT STAFF

Charles Smith - Attendance/Transportation

Rochanna Richardson - Dean/Behavior Specialist

Amanda Vasilak - Instructional Coach - Profile

Kim McChesney - Testing Coordinator/Data - Profile

Bertha Rios - Operations Manager

Gabriel Nava - Administrative Assistant

Maria Gibbs - Student Services Coordinator/Clerk

Cheryl Smith - Community Liaison

Aaron Schaidle - Nurse

Joe Cincoski - Academic Interventionist

Stacy Lindskog - Academic Interventionist - Profile

Richard McClelland - School Resource Officer

Sharmesha Davis - ISS

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Sarah Jones - Kindergarten - Profile

Genny Powell - Kindergarten - Profile

Vanessa Choucalas - Kindergarten

Alex Hawkins - 1st Grade - Profile

Dinah Martin - 1st Grade

Sophie Kessler - 1st Grade

Mayela Velasco - 2nd Grade

Patrick Holbrook - 2nd Grade

Amy Cap - 2nd Grade

Madelyne Bierman - 3rd Grade

Matima Muhammad - 3rd Grade

Rolisha Scott - 3rd Grade

Amber Jackson - 4th Grade

Adrienne Adams - 4th Grade

Alicia Gunn - 4th Grade

Kelly Spann - 5th Grade

Baylee Boulem - 5th Grade

Geoffrey Maguire - 5th Grade

Jennifer Exl - 6th Grade - Profile

Kiara Eskew - 6th Grade

Phylicia Spears - 6th Grade

LaShanda Johnson - 7/8 English/Language Arts - Profile

Kelly Bennett - 7/8 Science - Profile

Yaminah Jackson - 7/8 Math

Alyssa Larsen - 7/8 Social Studies

Treflon Bray - Special Education - Profile

Genaleslie Mitchell - Special Education

Lena Cummins - Special Education

Tammy Tiede - High Ability

Dessa Plants - Health - Profile

Jeremy Thomas - Physical Education

Randall Blakely - Music

Danielle Nichols - Art

Terril Bailey - Keyboarding

Paraprofessionals

Daphne White

Wendy Milzarek

Angelique Crawford

Penny Rogers

Eudokia Amanatidis

April Caine

Normalisia Rosales

Kyla Bowen

Tommy Smith

Jessica Stupeck

Jasmine Craft

Minnie Phillips

Keyona Gardner

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Chad Armstrong - Head Custodian

Tamica Seay - Custodian

Robert Lucious - Custodian

James Farris - Custodian

LUNCH STAFF

Emma Jones

Trinidad Gonzalez

Charter School of the Dunes

7300 Melton Road in Gary, IN 46403

Phone 219.939.9690 - Fax 219.939.9031

Copyright © 2018 Charter School of the Dunes. All rights reserved.