Staff List

2022-23 Staff List

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Justin Stok - Superintendent

Kellie Easton - Principal

Abigail Kennedy - Assistant Principal

Mahdee Iqbal - Chief Operations Officer

Ken Orris - Director of Facilities and Technology

Sherry Knight-Cook - Director of Special Education

Erin Nolan-Higgins - Director of Title I

Jeremiah King - Dean of Students (K-4)

Baylee Boulem - Dean of Students (5-8)

Marcus Jefferson - Dean of Attendance

Dan Cummins - Human Resources


SUPPORT STAFF

Maria Gibbs - Office Manager

Jacquanita Cook - Front Office Clerk

Brittni Hoover - Front Office Clerk

Dena Joyner - School Nurse

Lauren Sarkis - Nursing Assistant

Sarah Cheek - School and Family Resource Liaison

Sky Alexander - Technology Assistant

Sgt. Richard McClelland - School Resource Officer

Cpl. Alex Jones - School Resource Officer

Alicia Gunn - After School Program

Alexandra Rosales - After School Aide

Lonzhane Coleman - After School Aide

Danei Wesley - After School Aide/ Permanent Substitute Teacher

Normalisia Rosales - Lead In-House Substitute Teacher

Twanette Ingram - Permanent Substitute Teacher

Menka Jovanoski - Permanent Substitute Teacher

Michelle Ventura - Permanent Substitute Teacher

Keyna Parker - Permanent Substitute Teacher


INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Sarah Jones - Kindergarten

Genny Powell - Kindergarten

Amanda Andrews - Kindergarten

Dinah Martin - 1st Grade

Sophie Kessler - 1st Grade

Christine LaBuda - 1st Grade

Autumn Lewis - 2nd Grade

Taylor Moore - 2nd Grade

Desiree Beechin - 2nd Grade

Kiara Eskew - 3rd Grade

Henrietta Rogers - 3rd Grade

Jasmine Craft - 3rd Grade

Cosetta Black - 4th Grade

Anissa Lafitte - 4th Grade

Denise Walton - 4th Grade

Kelly Spann - 5th Grade

Craig Ivory - 5th Grade

Rowena Banks - 6th Grade Reading/Writing

Nikisha Falkner - 6th Grade Math

Sarah Kaplanis - 6th Grade Science/Social Studies

LaShanda Johnson - 7/8 ELA

Lillian Best - 7/8 ELA

Kelly Bennett - 7/8 Science

Yaminah Jackson - 7/8 Math

Willa Okeke - 7/8 Math

Alyssa Peterschmidt - 7/8 Social Studies

Carolyn Mojica - Middle School Visual Art

Treflon Bray - Special Education

Gracia Cantera - Special Education

Jacqueline Carpenter - Special Education

Danielle Nichols - Art

Christopher Robinson - Music

Henry Johnson - Physical Education

Sarah Kessler - Physical Education

Ekeisha Herrera - High Ability (K-4)

Sara Thurman-Pewett - High Ability (5-8)

Stacy Lindskog - Instructional Coach (K-4)

Asia Savado - Instructional Coach (5-8)

Shereen Abdel-Aal - English Language Services

Kayla Greene - Reading Interventionist

Title I Paraprofessionals

Wendy Milzarek

Angelique Crawford

Eudokia Amanatidis

Minnie Phillips

Lenisha Taylor

Kelda Harden

Tomeka Givens

Bridget McDaniels

Grace Chavez

Andrena Shores

Lexus White

Brittany Milzarek

Cindy Jorgensen

Robby Ashby

Josefina Perez

Stacey Graves

Tracy Layton

Christina Thompson

Valonda Mead

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Chad Armstrong - Head Custodian

Tamica Seay - Custodian

Robert Lucious - Custodian

James Farris - Custodian

James Armstrong - Custodian

LUNCH STAFF

Emma Jones - Kitchen Matron

Trinidad Gonzalez - Kitchen Matron

Andria Edge - Cafeteria

Tracie Moore - Cafeteria