Staff List

2020-21 Staff List

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Justin Stok - School Leader

Kellie Easton - Principal

Mahdee Iqbal - Chief Operations Officer

Ken Orris - Director of Facilities and Technology

Sherry Knight - Director of Special Education

Erin Nolan-Higgins - Director of Title I


SUPPORT STAFF

Maria Gibbs - Student Services

Gabriel Nava - Technology Specialist

Cheryl Smith - Parent Liaison

Xavier Owens - Dean (Grades K-4)

Rochanna Richardson - Dean (Grades 5-8)

Dena Joyner - Nurse

Sgt. Richard McClelland - School Resource Officer

Amanda Vasilak - Instructional Coach (K-5) - Profile

Andrea Richardson - Instructional Coach (6-8)

Joe Cincoski - Title I Interventionist

Stacy Lindskog - Title I Interventionist - Profile

Kaeley Osterman - Office Staff

Kandace Greene - Office Staff


INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Sarah Jones - Kindergarten - Profile

Genny Powell - Kindergarten - Profile

Amanda Andrews - Kindergarten

Dinah Martin - 1st Grade

Sophie Kessler - 1st Grade

Christine LaBuda - 1st Grade

Mayela Velasco - 2nd Grade

Ekeisha Herrera - 2nd Grade

Karen Bevil - 2nd Grade

Madelyne Bierman - 3rd Grade

Sarah Kaplanis - 3rd Grade

Jennifer Exl - 3rd Grade - Profile

Alicia Gunn - 4th Grade

Anissa Lafitte - 4th Grade

Denise Walton - 4th Grade

Kelly Spann - 5th Grade

Baylee Boulem - 5th Grade

Kayla Greene - 5th Grade

Dawn Lanaux - 6th Grade

Qiana Williams - 6th Grade

Cosetta Black - 6th Grade

LaShanda Johnson - 7/8 ELA- Profile

Kelly Bennett - 7/8 Science - Profile

Yaminah Jackson - 7/8 Math

Darlynthia Smith - 7/8 Math

Alyssa Larsen - 7/8 Social Studies

Lillian Best - 7/8 Writing

Treflon Bray - Special Education - Profile

Lena Cummins - Special Education

Lauren Blount - High Ability

Dessa Plants - Health/Physical Education - Profile

Jeremy Thomas - Physical Education

Danielle Nichols - Art


Title I Paraprofessionals

Wendy Milzarek

Angelique Crawford

Henrietta Rogers

Eudokia Amanatidis

Normalisia Rosales

Minnie Phillips

Lenisha Taylor

Shawntee Hunter

Kelda Harden

Tomeka Givens

Sharmesha Davis

Jasmine Craft

Bridget McDaniels

Grace Chavez

Craig Ivory

Kendall Nichols


CUSTODIAL STAFF

Chad Armstrong - Head Custodian

Tamica Seay - Custodian

Robert Lucious - Custodian

James Farris - Custodian

Mary Carnahan - Custodian

Denise Franklin - Custodian


LUNCH STAFF

Emma Jones - Kitchen Cashier

Trinidad Gonzalez - Kitchen Matron

Charter School of the Dunes

7300 Melton Road in Gary, IN 46403

Phone 219.939.9690 - Fax 219.939.9031

Copyright © 2020 Charter School of the Dunes. All rights reserved.